Additional info

LIST OF POSTER PRESENTATIONS


ABUGALIEVA Saule (Institute of Plant Biology and Biotechnology, Almaty, KAZAKHSTAN) IDENTIFICATION OF QTLS ASSOCIATED WITH SPOT BLOTCH RESISTANCE OF BARLEY
ABZALOV Miradcham (Institute of Genetics and Plant Experimental Biology, Academy Sciences of Uzbekistan, Tashkent, UZBEKISTAN) NEW ORIGINAL FORM OF COTTON PLANT WITH DETERMINANT TYPE OF GROWTH
ADONINA Irina (Institute of Cytology and Genetics SB RAS, Novosibirsk, RUSSIA) A THINOPYRUM INTERMEDIUM CHROMOSOME IN BREAD WHEAT CULTIVARS AS A SOURCE OF GENES CONFERRING RESISTANCE TO FUNGAL DISEASES
ANDREEVA Elena (Department of Genetics and Biotechnology, St. Petersburg State University, St. Petersburg, RUSSIA; Vavilov Institute of General Genetics RAS, St. Petersburg Branch, St. Petersburg, RUSSIA) SEGREGATION ANALYSIS OF ANTHOCYANINLESS MUTATIONS AND MOLECULAR MARKERS IN RYE
ANTONOVA Olga (N.I. Vavilov Research Institute of Plant Industry, St. Petersburg, RUSSIA) INTROGRESSION OF ALIEN GENETIC MATERIAL IN INTERSPECIFIC SOMATIC HYBRIDS OF POTATO AND THEIR BACKCROSS PROGENIES
BADRITDINOV Ravil (Central Siberian Botanical Garden, SB RAS, Novosibirsk, RUSSIA) GLUME VENATION IN FESTUCA ARUNDINACEA (POACEAE): SYSTEMIC AND FUNCTIONAL APPROACHES
BONDAR Eugenia (Siberian Federal University, Krasnoyarsk, RUSSIA) ASSEMBLY AND ANNOTATION OF SIBERIAN LARCH (LARIX SIBIRICA LEDEB.) CHLOROPLAST GENOME AND THE SEARCH FOR POLYMORPHIC GENETIC MARKERS (SSRs AND SNPs)
BORIS Ksenia (Vavilov Institute of General Genetics RAS, Moscow, RUSSIA; Center “Bioengineering” RAS, Moscow, RUSSIA) POLYMORPHISM OF SUS HOMOLOGUES IN WILD AND CULTIVATED ROSACEAE SPECIES
CHUMANOVA Eugenia (Institute of Cytology and Genetics SB RAS, Novosibirsk, RUSSIA) IDENTIFICATION THE CHROMOSOME COMPOSITION OF COMMON WHEAT-ALIEN CHROMOSOME SUBSTITUTION LINES AND GENETIC EFFECTS OF ALIEN CHROMOSOMES
DAVOYAN Edward (Krasnodar Lukyanenko Research Institute of Agriculture, Krasnodar, RUSSIA) USE OF DNA MARKERS FOR TRANSFER OF LEAF RUST RESISTANCE GENES Lr9 AND Lr35 FROM AEGILOPS UMBELLULATA AND AEGILOPS SPELTOIDES TO COMMON WHEAT
EMTSEVA Maria (Siberian research institute of plant growing and breeding, Novosibirsk, RUSSIA) THE STUDY OF THE LENGTH OF VEGETATION PERIOD OF SPRING OCTOPLOID AND HEXAPLOID TRITICALES
GANCHEVA Mariia (Saint-Petersburg State University, Saint-Petersburg, RUSSIA) WOX-CLAVATA SYSTEM IN SECONDARY GROWTH OF ROOT IN RADISH (RAPHANUS SATIVUS L.) INBRED LINE.
GORDEEVA Elena (Institute of Cytology and Genetics SB RAS, Novosibirsk, RUSSIA) LOW-DOSE IRRADIATION EFFECT ON SEEDLING GROWTH PARAMETERS IN BREAD WHEAT LINES DIFFERING BY ANTHOCYANIN CONTENT
GORDEI Ivan (SSI “Institute of Genetics and Cytology of NAS of Belarus”, Minsk, BELARUS) DNA ELIMINATION IN RYE TETRAPLOID FORMS
GUBAEV Rim (Kazan Institute of Biochemistry and Biophysics RAS, Kazan, RUSSIA; Kazan Federal University, Kazan, RUSSIA) ABSCISIC ACID-DEPENDENT GENE EXPRESSION IN BOTH THE HOST-PLANT AND PHYTOPATHOGENIC BACTERIUM AS AN IMPORTANT ASPECT OF PLANT-MICROBE INTERACTIONS
HARDZEI Stanislav (Scientific and Practical Centre of Belorussian NAS for Arable Farming, Zhodino, BELARUS) ANTHER TECHNOLOGY IN VITRO IN THE DEVELOPMENT OF A WINTER RYE (SECALE CEREALE L.) DOUBLE HAPLOIDS
ILYUSHKO Marina (Federal State Budget Scientific Institution «Primorsky Scientific Research Institute of Agriculture», Ussuriysk, RUSSIA) OPTIMIZATION OF PROTOCOL OF ANTHER CULTURE TECHNIQUE IN VITRO FOR PRACTICAL RICE BREEDING PROGRAMME IN RUSSIAN FAR EAST
IVANOV Ruslan (Ufa Institute of biology of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Ufa, RUSSIA)
ARG-X PROCESSING IN INTERPHASE CHROMATIN REORGANIZATION IN WINTER WHEAT
IVANOVA Yulia (Institute of Cytology and Genetics SB RAS, Novosibirsk, RUSSIA) INTROGRESSION OF RYE CHROMOSOME 1R LEADS MODIFICATIONS IN WHEAT
KHRISTENKO Valeria (Institute of Biology and Soil Science, FEB RAS, Vladivostok, RUSSIA; Far Eastern Federal University, Vladivostok, RUSSIA) THE ROLE OF CALCIUM-DEPENDENT PROTEIN KINASE GENE VaCPK21 IN THE ABIOTIC STRESS RESISTANCE OF WILD-GROWING GRAPEVINE Vitis amurensis Rupr.
KISELEVA Antonina (Institute of Cytology and Genetics SB RAS, Novosibirsk, RUSSIA) GENETIC DETERMINANTS OF PHOTOPERIOD INSENSITIVITY ON 2B CHROMOSOME OF WHEAT NEAR-ISOGENIC LINES
KOCHETOV Alexey (Institute of Cytology and Genetics SB RAS, Novosibirsk, RUSSIA; Novosibirsk State University, Novosibirsk, RUSSIA) A DATABASE ON GENES PROVIDING RESISTANCE TO PATHOGENIC FUNGI
KOMYSHEV Evgeniy (Institute of Cytology and Genetics SB RAS, Novosibirsk, RUSSIA) SEEDCOUNTER – MOBILE APPLICATION FOR GRAIN PHENOTYPING
KOVALEVA Nina (Institute of Cytology and Genetics SB RAS, Novosibirsk, RUSSIA) INVESTIGATION OF PHENOTYPIC DIVERSITY FOR TECHNOLOGICAL PROPERTIES OF GRAIN AND FLOUR AMONG SPRING AND WINTER CULTIVARS OF DIVERSE ORIGIN
KOZLOV Victor (Institute Cytology and Genetics SB RAN, Novosibirsk, RUSSIA) SEASONAL LIFE HISTORY OF SEVERAL TRITICUM AESTIVUM AND TRITICALE WINTER CULTIVARS
KRITCKAIA Tatyana (Saratov State University, Saratov, RUSSIA) EVALUATION OF THE LEVEL OF POLYMORPHISM OF TULIPA GESNERIANA L. IN SARATOV REGION
KUZMITSKAYA Polina (Institute of Genetics and Cytology of NASB, Minsk, BELARUS) DISTRIBUITON AND GENETIC DIVERSITY OF FOUR APPLE VIRUSES IN OLD AND MODERN ORCHARDS IN BELARUS
LEONOVA Irina (Institute of Cytology and Genetics SB RAS, Novosibirsk, RUSSIA) COMPARATIVE ANALYSIS OF GENOME CONTENT OF CULTIVATED WHEAT VARIETIES FROM DIFFERENT RUSSIAN REGIONS
LEVKOJEV Eino (Saint-Petersburg State Forest Technical University under name of S. M. Kirov, St.-Petersburg, RUSSIA) GENETIC DIVERSITY OF Picea abies (L.) H. Karst. POPULATIONS IN THE EAST EUROPEAN PLAIN REVEALED BY MARKERS OF MITOCHONDRIAL DNA
MAMOSHINA Polina (Moscow State University, Moscow, RUSSIA) IN VITRO EVALUATION OF CELLS PROLIFERATIVE CAPACITY OF ARABIDOPSIS THALIANA MUTANT WITH DISTURBED SHOOT APICAL MERISTEM FUNCTION
MOROZOVA Eugenia (Institute of Cytology and Genetics SB RAS, Novosibirsk, RUSSIA) MONOSOMIC ANALYSIS OF LATENESS IN THE LINE 821 OF SARATOVSKAYA 29 CARRYING THE INTROGRESSIONS FROM TRITICUM TIMOPHEEVII
MUTERKO Alexander (Plant Breeding and Genetics Institute – NCSCI, Odessa, UKRAINE) POLYMORPHISM OF PROMOTER REGION OF THE PHOTOPERIOD PPD-A1 GENE IN HEXAPLOID AND TETRAPLOID WHEAT
NESTEROV Mikhail (Institute of Cytology and Genetics SB RAS, Novosibirsk, RUSSIA) DEVELOPMENT AND PHYSICAL MAPPING OF SSR MARKERS ON CHROMOSOME 5BS OF THE HEXAPLOID WHEAT (TRITICUM AESTIVUM L.)
NOVOSELOVA Ekaterina (Institute of Cytology and Genetics SB RAS, Novosibirsk, RUSSIA) MATHEMATICAL MODELING OF AUXIN DISTRIBUTION IN A TRANSVERSE ROOT SECTION
ORESHKOVA Natalya (Siberian Federal University, Krasnoyarsk, RUSSIA; V.N. Sukachev Institute of Forest SB RAS, Krasnoyarsk, RUSSIA) THE WHOLE DE NOVO GENOME SEQUENCING AND ASSEMBLY OF SIBERIAN LARCH (LARIX SIBIRICA LEDEB.) AND SIBERIAN PINE (PINUS SIBIRICA DU TOUR.)
ORLOVSKAYA Оlga (Institute of Genetics and Cytology, National Academy of Sciences of Belarus, Minsk, BELARUS) THE INFLUENCE OF GENOME COMPOSITION IN WHEAT HYBRID LINES ON THEIR CYTOLOGICAL STABILITY
OSTAPENKO Anna (State Agrarian University of Northern Zauralya, Tyumen, RUSSIA) POLYMORPHISM OF AVENIN SPECIES A.SATVA L., A.BYZANTINA C. KOCH. and A.STRIGOSA SCHREB.
PETRASH Nadezhda (Institute of Cytology and Genetics SB RAS, Novosibirsk, RUSSIA) THE EFFECT OF ALIEN TRANSLOCATION ON QUANTITATIVE TRAITS AND RUST RESISTANCE IN COMMON WHEAT
PETROVA Irina (Botanical Garden of UrD RAS, Ekaterinburg, RUSSIA) ECOLOGICAL-GENETIC DIFFERENTIATION OF PINUS SYLVESTRIS L. POPULATIONS
PISKAREV Vyacheslav (FSBSI the Siberian Research Institute of Plant Production and Breading, Novosibirsk, RUSSIA) THE STUDY OF GENETIC CONTROL OF THE 1000 GRAIN WEIGHT IN SOFT SPRING WHEAT CULTIVARS IN DIALLEL CROSSINGS
PTITSINA Ekaterina (Novosibirsk State Agrarian University, Novosibirsk, RUSSIA) THE INFLUENCE OF WHEAT-RYE CHROMOSOME SUBSTITUTION ON THE FORMATION OF HYBRIDS TRITICUM AESTIVUM L. x SECALE CEREALE L.: MORPHOLOGY, PRODUCTIVITY, KARYOTYPES
PUTINTSEVA Yulia (Siberian Federal University, Krasnoyarsk, RUSSIA) CHALLENGES OF ASSEMBLING HUGE CONIFER GENOMES
RAZMAKHNIN Evgeny (Institute of Cytology and Genetics SB RAS, Novosibirsk, RUSSIA) OBTAINING NEW FORMS OF WHEAT USING DISTANT HYBRIDIZATION AND LEAF-NURSE METHOD
RON’ZHINA Elena (Kaliningrad State Technical University, Kaliningrad, RUSSIA) THE GENETICALLY-CAUSED REACTION OF DIFFERENT PLANT CULTIVARS ON ABIOTIC STRESS
SANAMYAN Marina (National University of Uzbekistan, Tashkent, UZBEKISTAN) USING SSR MARKERS FOR THE IDENTIFICATION OF THE COTTON MONOSOMICS
SEREDA Mikhail (Southern Federal University, Rostov-on-Don, RUSSIA) OPTIMIZATION OF MICROPROPAGATION OF AQUATIC ORNAMENTAL PLANTS IN VITRO.
SERGEEVA Ekaterina (Institute of Cytology and Genetics SB RAS, Novosibirsk, RUSSIA) THE STRUCTURAL ORGANIZATION OF THE REGIONS SPANNING 5S rRNA GENES LOCATED ON 5BS CHROMOSOME OF TRITICUM AESTIVUM L.
SHAPTURENKO Marina (Institute of Genetics and Cytology of NAS, BELARUS) SNP-CHARACTERIZATION OF GENETIC STRUCTURE AND DIVERSITY IN BELARUSIAN WHEAT (Triticum aestivum L.)
SHCHERBAN Andrey (Institute of Cytology and Genetics SB RAS, Novosibirsk, RUSSIA) STRUCTURAL VARIABILITY OF HOX1 GENE IN POLYPLOID WHEATS AND THEIR DIPLOID PRECURSORS
SHMAKOV Nikolay (Institute of Cytology and Genetics SB RAS, Novosibirsk, RUSSIA) IDENTIFICATION OF NUCLEAR GENES CONTROLLING CHLOROPHYLL SYNTHESIS IN BARLEY BY RNAseq
SHMAKOV Nikolay (Institute of Cytology and Genetics SB RAS, Novosibirsk, RUSSIA)
APPLICATION OF MOLECULAR MARKERS FOR IDENTIFICATION OF GENOME CONSTITUTION AND STUDY OF PHYLOGENETIC RELATIONSHIPS IN PERENNIAL GRASSES OF THE GENUS ELYMUS (TRITICEAE: POACEAE)
SHOEVA Olesya (Institute of Cytology and Genetics SB RAS, Novosibirsk, RUSSIA) PURPLE AND BLACK PIGMENTATIONS OF BARLEY GRAIN ARE GENERATED FROM DISTINCT GENE NETWORKS
SIMONOV Alexander (Institute of Cytology and Genetics SB RAS, Novosibirsk, RUSSIA) DEVELOPMENT OF SUPERSOFT LINES OF BREAD WHEAT, THE CARRIERS OF TWO GENES Ha AND Ha-Sp FOR SOFT ENDOSPERM TEXTURE
SKOLOTNEVA Ekaterina (All-Russian Scientific Research Institute of a Phytopathology, Moscow, RUSSIA) MOLECULAR GENOTYPING OF BREAD WHEAT CULTIVARS FOR SEPTORIA RESISTANCE
SMIRNOVA Olga (Institute of Cytology and Genetics SB RAS, Novosibirsk, RUSSIA) PLANT PROMOTERS FOR SPECIFIC TRANSGENE EXPRESSION IN TOMATO
SOLOV’EVA Alexandra (K.A. Timiryazev Institute of Plant Physiology RAS, Moscow, RUSSIA) EFFECT OF ABIOTIC STRESS FACTORS ON GENETIC STABILITY OF FRAGARIA VESCA PLANTS
SPERANSKAYA Anna (M.V. Lomonosov Moscow State University, Moscow, RUSSIA) THE CHLOROPLAST GENOME SEQUENCE OF THE FERN DRYOPTERIS BLANFORDII (C. HOPE) C. CHR.
STASYUK Anatoly (Institute of Cytology and Genetics SB RAS, Novosibirsk, RUSSIA) ANALYSIS OF THE Vrn-1 AND Ppd-1 GENES IN SIBERIAN EARLY AND MEDIUM EARLY VARIETIES OF SPRING COMMON WHEAT
SYCHEVA Elena (Institute of Genetics and Cytology of National Academy of Sciences of Belarus, Minsk, BELARUS) BIOTECHNOLOGICAL APPROACHES TO IMPROVEMENT OF ECONOMICALLY VALUABLE TRITICALE TRAITS
TOBOLOVA Galina (State Northern Trans-Urals Agrarian University, Tyumen, RUSSIA) STUDY OF KARTALINSKAYA WHEAT IN THE NORTHERN TRANS-URALS AREA
TRETYAKOV Pavel (Novosibirsk State University, Novosibirsk, RUSSIA) SOMATIC POLYPLOIDYZATION  IN THE CEREAL LEAF EPIDERMIS AND ITS RELATION TO CELL GROWTH.
TSVETKOVA Natalya (Department of Genetics and Biotechnology, St. Petersburg State University, St. Petersburg, RUSSIA; SPb Branch Vavilov Institute of General Genetics, St. Petersburg, RUSSIA) COMPLEMENTARY GENES OF HYBRID LETHALITY WERE REVEALED IN WHEAT-RYE CROSSES
VAKULA Svetlana (Institute of Genetics and Cytology of NAS, BELARUS) PATTERN OF CYTOSIN METHYLATION IN SWEET PEPPER HYBRIDS AND ITS PARENTAL LINES
VASILYEVA Galina (Institute of monitoring of climatic and ecological systems of SB RAS, Tomsk, RUSSIA) SEQUENCE ANALYSIS OF MT-DNA FRAGMENT (NAD1INT2) IN SIBERIAN STONE PINE IN SOUTHERN YAKUTIA
VYACHESLAVOVA Alisa (Vavilov Institute of General Genetics at Russian Academy of Sciences, Moscow, RUSSIA) PROTEIN INTERFERENCE FOR REGULATION OF GENE EXPRESSION IN PLANTS